• 2021-2022 Back to School Night Schedule

    Each school holds a Back-to-School Night for parents at the beginning of the year so teachers can explain the academic program, answer questions about the curriculum, and discuss what they expect from students. The three high schools also hold a second Back-to-School Night midyear to cover courses which begin second semester.  

    High Schools
    September 9  7 PM

    • Central Bucks High School East
    • Central Bucks High School South
    • Central Bucks High School West

    Middle Schools
    Grade 7 - September 23  7 PM
    Grade 8 & 9 - September 30
      7 PM

    • Holicong Middle School (Grade 7 BTS Night 6:30 PM)
    • Lenape Middle School (Grades 7, 8, & 9 on 9/23 at 6:50 PM)
    • Tamanend Middle School
    • Tohickon Middle School
    • Unami Middle School

    Elementary Schools 

  •  

    Barclay

    • September 1
      • Grades 1 & 5 – 6 PM
      • Grade 3 – 7 PM
    • September 8
      • Grades 2 & 6 – 6 PM
      • Grade 4 – 7 PM

    Bridge Valley

    • August 31
      • Grade 1 - 5:45 PM
      • Grade 3 - 6:30 PM
      • Grade 5 - 7:30 PM 
      • PEN - 8:00 PM 
    • September 1
      • Grade 2 - 5:45 PM 
      • Grade 4 - 6:30 PM 
      • Grade 6 - 7:30 PM 

    Buckingham

    • September 8
      • Grades 1 & 2 – 6 PM
      • Grade 3 – 7 PM
    • September 14
      • Grades 4 & 5 – 6 PM
      • Grade 6 – 7 PM
    • September 21
      • Kindergarten – 6 PM
      • PEN – 7 PM

    Butler

    • August 23
      • Kindergarten – 9 AM
    • September 1
      • Grades 5 – 6:30 PM & Grade 6 – 7:30 PM
    • September 8
      • Grades 3 – 6:30 PM & Grade 4 – 7:30 PM
    • September 13
      • Grades 1 – 6:30 PM & Grade 2 – 7:30 PM

    Cold Spring

    • September 8
      • Kindergarten – 5:45 PM
    • September 13
      • Grades 2 & 3 - 5:45 PM
      • Grades 1 & 4 - 7 PM
    • September 14
      • Grades 5 & 6 - 5:45 PM

    Doyle

    • August 26
      • Kindergarten – 1 PM
    • August 31
      • Grades 1, 2 & 3 – 6:30 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 4, 5, & 6 – 6:30 PM

    Gayman

    • August 31
      • Kindergarten and Grade 1 - 5:45 PM
      • Grades 2 & 3 - 7:15 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 4 & 5 - 5:45 PM
      • PEN – 6:45 PM
      • Grade 6 - 7:15 PM

    Groveland

    • August 31
      • Kindergarten – 6 PM
      • Grades 1, 2, & 3 – 6:30 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 4, 5 & 6 – 6:30 PM

     

  •  

    Jamison

    • September 1
      • PEN – 5:30 PM
      • Grade 4 – 6 PM
      • Accelerated Math – 6:30 PM
      • Grade 5 – 6:45 PM
      • Pre-Algebra – 7 PM
      • Grade 6 – 7:30 PM
      • Mrs. McErlean – Time TBD
    • September 13
      • Kindergarten – 5:30 PM
      • Grade 1 – 6 PM
      • Grade 2 – 6:45 PM
      • Grade 3 – 7:30 PM
      • Mrs. Viscuso, Mrs. Ritts, Miss Barlow – Times TBD

    Kutz

    • August 26
      • Kindergarten (part of orientation) - 1PM
    • August 31
      • Grade 1 & 2 – 6 PM
      • Grade 3 –7 PM
    • September 1
      • Grade 4 & 5 – 6 PM
      • Grade 5 Math – 6:30 PM
      • Grade 6 – 7 PM
      • Grade 6 Math – 7:30 PM
     Linden
    • August 30
      • Grades 4 & 5 – 6 PM
    • August 31
      • Grades 2 & 3 – 6 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 1 & 6 – 6 PM
     Mill Creek
    • August 31
      • Grades 1 & 2 – 7 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 3 &4 – 7 PM
    • September 8
      • Grades 5 & 6 – 7 
    Pine Run
    • August 26
      • AM Kindergarten – 9 AM
      • PM Kindergarten – 9:30 AM
    • September 8
      • Grades 1 & 2 – 6 PM
      • PEN – 6:30 PM
    • September 13
      • Grades 3 & 4 – 6 PM
      • Grades 5 & 6 – 7 PM
     Titus
    • September 1
      • Grades 1 &2 – 6:30 PM
    • September 8
      • Grades 3 & 4 – 6:30 PM
    • September 13
      • Grades 5 & 6 - 6:30 PM
     Warwick
    • August 31
      • Grades 5 & 6 – 6 PM
    • September 1
      • Grades 2 & 3 – 6 PM
    • September 2
      • Grades 1 & 4 – 6 PM