• Groveland Elementary School

    2017 – 2018

    Principal: Mr. David A. Heineman

    Assistant Principal: Mrs. Jennifer Opdyke

    Mrs. Deb Riling, Principal’s Secretary

    Mrs. Kerissa Arkins, Assistant Principal’s Secretary

     

    KINDERGARTEN: Ms. Kaitlyn Kraenbring           

    STUDENT SUPPORT COUNSELORS:

                                Mrs. Lisa Rodgers                 

             Ms. Michelle Fuentes – Grades 1, 3, 5

     

             Mr. Matt Alderfer – Grades K, 2, 4, 6

    EXTENDED DAY KINDERGARTEN:

     

                             Mrs. Lauren Kline                  

    PSYCHOLOGIST: Dr. Mark Mannella

     

     

    FIRST GRADE: Miss Liz Janoski                     

    NURSE: Mrs. Stacey Hickmott                         

                           Miss Sarah Wolfe                 

                        

                           Mrs. Kristen Rantz                 

     

                           Miss Lindsay Toub                  

    SPEECH: Miss Gillian DiMarzio, Mrs. Jackie Narzisi

                           Mrs. Keri Rybny                      

                     Ms. Michele Rothstein

                           Miss Nicole Walker

    LIBRARIANS: Mrs. Susan Angstadt-Sullivan                                      

     

                             Mrs. Melissa Burger

    Second Grade: Mrs. Lisa Nuefer                        

     

                             Mrs. Michele Wells                

    Art: Mrs. Karen Houser, Ms. Erin Casey                                              

                             Ms. Jennifer Flanagan            

     

                             Mrs. Doreen Abert                

    MUSIC:   Mr. Steve Reilley, Ms. Heidi New            

                             Mrs. Amy Bannon                    

                   Mrs. Sharon Gulla - Strings

                              Mrs. Toni Schaab                    

                   Mr. Mark Appiotti - Band

     

     

    THIRD GRADE: Mrs. Jen Wisniewski        

    P.E.: Mr. Phil Hochman, Mr. Ray Riley

                           Mrs. Kaitlin Unangst            

     

                            Ms. Brittany Kelly                    

    QUEST: Mrs. Melissa Brevic, Mr. Steve Voorhees

                            Mrs. Jennifer Costantini            

     

                             Ms. Missy Hedeman          

    PEN: Mr. Lou Reed

     

             

    FOURTH GRADE: Mrs. Margaret Paone              

    READING: Mrs. Kelly Szemanek, Mrs. Jen Butler

                                Mrs. Julie McGovern

     Mrs. Rachel Palilionis, Mrs. Lori Gonsiewski

                                Miss Alexis Davenport          

     

                                Mrs. Caroline Kelly

        ESL: Mrs. Jen Murphy

                                 Mr. Jason Moyer

             Mrs. Tiffany Vetere                                

                                 Mrs. Megan Moran              

             Mrs. Courtney Wood

     

     

    FIFTH GRADE: Mrs. Colleen Daley      

    LEARNING SUPPORT:    

                            Mrs. Kathleen Ordile            

    Mrs. Sonya Kosc – Grades K, 1, & 2

                            Ms. Casey McCullion

    Mrs. Wendy Kazikas – Grades 3 & 4

                             Ms. Kathleen O'Brien

    Mrs. Rosanna Schwanbeck – Grades 3 & 4

                             Mrs. Jennifer Moyer              

    Mrs. Erin McMann – Grade 4

                             Mrs. Becky Emmett

    Mrs. Megan Stewart – Grades 5

     

    Mrs. Mary Taloricco – Grade 5, 6

    SIXTH GRADE: Mrs. Rachel Lodwig      

    Mrs. Katie Pottichen – Grade 6

                             Mrs. Kathy Guelzow            

     

                             Mrs. Megan Sulek

    Building Substitute:

                              Miss Kelly Sparhawk                  

     Miss Megan Taylor

                              Mrs. Caitlin Jackson