• Administrative Staff are located at the following locations:
     
    Administration Center (ADC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Educational Services Center (ESC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Operations Center (OPS)
    267-893-4020
     
    Transportation Department (OPS)
    267-893-4000

Administrative Staff

Name:  John J. Kopicki, Ed.D.

Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

 

Name:  Stephanie Radcliffe

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

 

Name:  Nadine Garvin, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2002 
Email 

 

Name:  Abram Lucabaugh, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2003 
Email 

 

Name:  Alexis McGloin, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent for Assessment, Professional Development and Educational Services
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

 

Name:  Scott Berger

Supervisor K-12 Social Studies, K-12 Libraries
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

 

Name:  Richard Kratz

Supervisor K-12 Math
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

 

Name:  Laura Enama

Supervisor K-12 Science
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

 

Name:  Alyssa Walloff, Ed.D.

Supervisor K-12 Language Arts and 7-12 Gifted Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2043 
Email 

 

Name:  Allison Kuchler

Director of Special Education
Department: Student Services/Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2026 
Email 

 

Name:  Corinne Sikora

Supervisor of Student Services
Department: Student Services

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2021 
Email 

 

Name:  Alicen Cervellero

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

 

Name:  Jay Moskowitz

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

 

Name:  Shara Smith

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

 

Name:  Tina Giambattista

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2006 
Email 

 

Name:  Janet Kueny

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2031 
Email 

 

Name:  Rachel Murray

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2025 
Email 

 

Name:  Allison Kuchler

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

 

Name:  Raquel Riad

Social Worker
Department: Student Services

Location:  CB South 

Phone: 267-893-3161 
Email 

 

Name:  Brian Loftus

Director of Business
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

 

Name:  Juliet Meehan

Purchasing Manager
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2063 
Email 

 

Name:  Suzanne Vincent

Director of Finance
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

 

Name:  Andrea L. DiDio

Human Resources Director
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2084 
Email 

 

Name:  April Borgeson

Human Resources Manager
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

 

Name:  Jason Jaffe

Director of Technology and Innovation
Department: Information Technology

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

 

Name:  Laurel Podraza

Manager of Informational Technology Services
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

 

Name:  Lindsay Smith

Supervisor of Educational Technology
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

 

Name:  Angela M. Linch

Communications and Public Relations Administrator
Department: Community Relations

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2073 
Email 

 

Name:  Matthew Murray

Video Specialist
Department: Community Relations

Location:  CB South 

Phone: 267-893-3162 
Email 

 

Name:  Robert Kleimenhagen, Jr., CFM, SFP

Director of Facilities & Energy Management
Department: Facilities & Energy Management Operations

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

 

Name:  Thomas Hanna

Capital Projects Manager
Department: Facilities & Energy Management Operations

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

 

Name:  John Ciavola

District Facilities Manager
Department: Facilities & Energy Management Operations

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

 

Name:  Suzanne Moffat

District Operations Coordinator
Department: Facilities & Energy Management Operations

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

 

Name:  Lensi Nikolov

Supervisor of Reading & Federal Programs
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  EDC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

 

Name:  Lori Casey

Director of Transportation
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

 

Name:  Lisa Costantini

Transportation Manager
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

 

Name:  Sue Mattes

Transportation Supervisor
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email