• Administrative Staff are located at the following locations:
     
    Administration Center (ADC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Educational Services Center (ESC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Operations Center (OPS)
    267-893-4020
     
    Transportation Department (OPS)
    267-893-4000

Administrative Staff

Name:  John J. Kopicki

Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

Name:  Sharon Reiner

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

Name:  Scott Davidheiser, Ed.D

Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2003 
Email 

Name:  David A. Bolton, Ed.D

Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2002 
Email 

Name:  Lensi Nikolov

Supervisor of Reading and Federal Programs
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

Name:  Scott Berger

Supervisor K-12 Social Studies, K-12 Libraries
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

Name:  Richard Kratz

Supervisor K-12 Math
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

Name:  Laura Enama

Supervisor K-12 Science
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

Name:  Alyssa Walloff, Ed.D.

Supervisor K-12 Language Arts and 7-12 Gifted Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2043 
Email 

Name:  Mary Kay Speese

Director of Special Education
Department: Student Services/Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2021 
Email 

Name:  Corinne Sikora

Supervisor of Student Services
Department: Student Services

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2021 
Email 

Name:  Alicen Cervello

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

Name:  Jay Moskowitz

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

Name:  Shara Smith

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

Name:  Kimberly Cole

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2031 
Email 

Name:  Janet Kueny

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2031 
Email 

Name:  Jill Schweizer

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2056 
Email 

Name:  Allison Kuchler

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

Name:  Dave W. Matyas

Director of Business
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Juliet Meehan

Purchasing Manager
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2063 
Email 

Name:  Suzanne Vincent

Director of Finance
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Andrea L. DiDio

Human Resources Director
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2084 
Email 

Name:  Kathleen Walsh

Human Resources Manager
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Jason Jaffe

Director of Technology and Innovation
Department: Information Technology

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Laurel Podraza

Manager of Informational Technology Services
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Mike Livingston

Network Manager
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Lindsay Smith

Supervisor of Educational Technology
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Robert Kleimenhagen, Jr., CFM, SFP

Director of Operations
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  Kenneth A. Rodemer

Assistant Operations Director
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  Wayne Birster

Facilities Manager
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  James Czyz

Director of Transportation
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Lisa Costantini

Transportation Manager
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Sue Mattes

Transportation Supervisor
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Edward Tate

Director of Communications & Strategic Planning
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2061 
Email 

Name:  Jeanann Kahley

Supervisor of Special Projects
Department: Student Services/ Superintendent's Office

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2055 
Email 

Name:  Matthew Murray

Video Specialist
Department: Community Relations

Location:  CB South 

Phone: 267-893-3162 
Email