• CB South Girls Track & Field
    SCHOOL RECORDS & STATE MEDALISTS

     

  • STATE MEDALISTS

    Outdoor 2017:

    • Val Przekop - High Jump, 1st
    • Lydia Fielding - 100m Dash, 4th
    • Amanda Carr, Safiya Dodoo, Steph Hiltpold, Lydia Fielding - 4x100 4th place  
    Indoor 2016-17:
    • Val Przekop - High Jump, 1st

    Outdoor 2016:

    • Val Przekop - High Jump, 1st
    • Jasmine Noble - 100m Dash, 5th
    • Lydia Fielding - 100m Dash, 7th
    • Amanda Carr, Jasmine Noble, Steph Hiltpold, Lydia Fielding - 4x100 3rd place  
     
    Indoor 2015-16:
    • Val Przekop - High Jump, 4th
    • Jasmine Noble, Amanda Carr, Steph Hiltpold, Lydia Fielding - 4x200 8th place 
     
    Outdoor 2015:
    • Bri Stratz, Amber Stratz, Lydia Fielding, Jasmine Noble - 4x400 3rd place 
     
    Indoor 2014-15:
    •  
     
    Outdoor 2014: 
      • Kaitlin Poiesz, Amber Stratz, Alexa Kwapinski, Brianna Stratz - STATE CHAMPION 4x800m, ALL-TIME STATE RECORD 8:51.49
      • Taylor Hojnacki - TWO-TIME STATE CHAMPION Discus
      • Taylor Hojnacki - 4th place Shot Put 
       
      Indoor 2014: 
      • Kaitlin Poiesz, Amber Stratz, Brianna Stratz, Alexa Kwapinski - 3rd Place 4x800m
      • *NATIONALS* Kaitlin Poiesz, Amber Stratz, Alexa Kwapinski, Brianna Stratz - 4th Place 4x800m, ALL-AMERICANS, ALL-TIME STATE RECORD 9:07.08

      Outdoor 2013:
      • Taylor Hojnacki - STATE CHAMPION Discus
      • Christina Cianciarulo - 3rd Place 100m
      • Kaitlin Poiesz, Alexa Kwapinski, Amber Stratz, Brianna Stratz - 5th Place 4x800m
      • Christina Cianciarulo, Amber Steigerwalt, Jetaeia Lewis, Jasmine Noble - 5th Place 4x100m
      • Jenn Horner, Amber Stratz, Brianna Stratz, Alexa Kwapinski, Capri Johnson - 7th Place 4x400m
      • Team Score: 3rd Place
      Indoor 2013: 
      • Taylor Hojnacki - 2nd Place Shot Put
      • Jenn Horner, Kaitlin Poiesz, Brianna Stratz, Alexa Kwapinski - 7th Place 4x800m
      Outdoor 2012:
      • Taylor Hojnacki - 5th Place Discus
      • Marissa Berneski, Samantha Haering, Alexa Kwapinski, Kaitlin Poiesz - 5th Place 4x800m
      • Samantha Berneski, Jenn Horner, Amber Stratz, Brianna Stratz - 6th Place 4x400m
      Indoor 2012:
      • Marissa Berneski, Samantha Berneski, Kaitlin Poiesz, Alexa Kwapinski - 5th Place 4x800m
      Outdoor 2011:  
      • Chelsea Carleton, Ashley Underkofler, Alexa Kwapinski, Kaitlin Poiesz - 7th Place 4x800m