LEADING THE WAY

MENU
    Administrative Staff are located at the following locations:
     
    Administration Center (ADC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Educational Services Center (ESC)
    267-893-2000
     
    Operations Center (OPS)
    267-893-4020
     
    Transportation Department (OPS)
    267-893-4000

    Administrative Staff

    Name:  John J. Kopicki

    Superintendent
    Department: Superintendent's Office

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2001 
    Email 

    Name:  Melanie Sullivan

    Community Relations Coordinator
    Department: Superintendent's Office

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2005 
    Email 

    Name:  Sharon Reiner

    Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
    Department: Superintendent's Office

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2001 
    Email 

    Name:  Scott Davidheiser, Ed.D

    Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2003 
    Email 

    Name:  David A. Bolton, Ed.D

    Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2002 
    Email 

    Name:  Kelly Carter

    Supervisor of Reading and Federal Programs
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2041 
    Email 

    Name:  Scott Berger

    Supervisor K-12 Social Studies, K-12 Libraries
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2051 
    Email 

    Name:  Richard Kratz

    Supervisor K-12 Math
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2051 
    Email 

    Name:  Laura Enama

    Supervisor K-12 Science
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2041 
    Email 

    Name:  Alyssa Walloff, Ed.D.

    Supervisor K-12 Language Arts and 7-12 Gifted Education
    Department: Curriculum & Supervision

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2043 
    Email 

    Name:  Mary Kay Speese

    Director of Special Education
    Department: Student Services/Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2021 
    Email 

    Name:  Corinne Sikora

    Supervisor of Student Services
    Department: Student Services

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2021 
    Email 

    Name:  Alicen Cervello

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2047 
    Email 

    Name:  Jay Moskowitz

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2024 
    Email 

    Name:  Shara Smith

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2047 
    Email 

    Name:  Kimberly Cole

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2031 
    Email 

    Name:  Janet Kueny

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2031 
    Email 

    Name:  Jill Schweizer

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2056 
    Email 

    Name:  Allison Kuchler

    Special Education Supervisor
    Department: Special Education

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2024 
    Email 

    Name:  Dave W. Matyas

    Director of Business
    Department: Business & Finance

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2000 
    Email 

    Name:  Juliet Meehan

    Purchasing Manager
    Department: Business & Finance

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2063 
    Email 

    Name:  Suzanne Vincent

    Director of Finance
    Department: Business & Finance

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2000 
    Email 

    Name:  Andrea L. DiDio

    Human Resources Director
    Department: Human Resources

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2084 
    Email 

    Name:  Kathleen Walsh

    Human Resources Manager
    Department: Human Resources

    Location:  ADC 

    Phone: 267-893-2000 
    Email 

    Name:  Jason Jaffe

    Director of Technology and Innovation
    Department: Information Technology

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2100 
    Email 

    Name:  Laurel Podraza

    Applications Team Manager
    Department: Technology and Innovation

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2100 
    Email 

    Name:  Tom Yockey

    Network Manager
    Department: Technology and Innovation

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone: 267-893-2100 
    Email 

    Name:  Lindsay Smith

    Supervisor of Educational Technology
    Department: Technology and Innovation

    Location:  ESC 

    Phone:  
    Email 

    Name:  TBD

    Director of Operations
    Department: Operations/Facilities

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4020 
    Email 

    Name:  Kenneth A. Rodemer

    Assistant Operations Director
    Department: Operations/Facilities

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4020 
    Email 

    Name:  William Slawter

    Facilities Manager
    Department: Operations/Facilities

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4020 
    Email 

    Name:  James Czyz

    Director of Transportation
    Department: Transportation

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4001 
    Email 

    Name:  Lisa Costantini

    Transportation Manager
    Department: Transportation

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4001 
    Email 

    Name:  Sue Mattes

    Transportation Supervisor
    Department: Transportation

    Location:  OPS 

    Phone: 267-893-4001 
    Email 

    Name:  Edward Tate

    Director of Communications & Strategic Planning
    Department: Superintendent's Office

    Location:   

    Phone: 267-893-2061 
    Email 

    CLOSE